Open Road Insulated 150D Bib Pants

VIK-6326P-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Open Road Insulated 150D Bib Pants

Key Features

  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • 125 gsm ThermoMAXX® insulation good up to -30°C/-22°F
  • Waterproof and windproof
  • 150 Denier Trilobal rip-stop polyester/PU material light weight and flexible even in cold conditions comes CSA Class 3 when worn as a suit, and with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type R, Class 3, not FR ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type O, Class 1, not FR
  • Adjustable suspenders with quick release buckle
  • Elasticized waist
  • Adjustable boot cuffs with hook-and-loop fasteners

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.