Viking Cotton-Lined Safety Hoodie

VIK-6421BK-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Cotton-Lined Safety Hoodie

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with CSA Z96-22 Class 1 Level 2
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type O, Class 1, not FR
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • Premium, durable 420 grams two-layer polyester/cotton jersey knitted fleece
  • Cotton lined inner fabric offers breathability and comfort
  • Tear-away detachable three–piece hood with draw string and barrel-locks for improved fit
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Full zipper front
  • 2 front storage pockets
  • Rib knit sleeve cuffs and waistband for comfort and snug fit HI-VIS SAFETY RAINWEAR (CANADA)

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.