Viking FR Hoodie

VIK-3907FRH-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking FR Hoodie

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with CSA Z96-22 Class 1, Level 2
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type O, Class 1, ASTM D6413 (FR)
  • Tested in accordance with test method CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.27.10 & ASTM D6413 flame resistance, self-extinguishing for momentary contact with open flame
  • Premium 400 gsm FR-treated cotton fleece lined hoodie keeps you warm and comfortable
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • Tear away detachable hood
  • Warm full-size hood with drawstring adjustors
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • 2 Front storage pockets
  • Comfort snug elastic wrist and waistband

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.