Viking Handyman Insulated 300D Bib Pants

VIK-6328P-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Handyman Insulated 300D Bib Pants

Key Features

  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective safety material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/ Worksafe/DOT configuration
  • Fully lined and 250gsm insulated garment provides ultimate protection against cold weather, good up to -30°C/-22°F
  • Heavy-duty outer shell with 300 denier polyester with PU backing material
  • Double sewn, taped and heat-sealed seams
  • Waterproof and windproof
  • Generous sizing for working comfort and mobility and one inner cell pocket
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Class E, not FR
  • Dual reflective straps
  • One cell pocket, two storage pockets, one pass through pocket, two back storage pockets, and one hammer loop on the back

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.