Viking Handyman Suit

VIK-2110BK-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Handyman Suit

Key Features

  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • Industrial quality 0.35mm PVC/Polyester/PVC material
  • Light to medium risk chemical splash protection
  • Good chemical protection against acids, animal fats, and motor oils
  • Reusable, durable construction
  • Welded and stitched seams for durability
  • Generous sizing for comfort and mobility
  • Sold as a 3-piece suit
  • Packaged in a clear pouch
  • Detachable hood with adjustable drawstring

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.