Viking Journeyman 300D Trilobal Bib Pants

VIK-3010P-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Journeyman 300D Trilobal Bib Pants

Key Features

  • Heavy-duty 300 denier Trilobal ripstop polyester with PU backing
  • 2” Reflective safety strips
  • Double-stitched, taped, and heat-sealed seams to maximize waterproofness
  • Waterproof and windproof
  • Compliant with CSA Z96-22 Class 2 level 1
  • Detachable bib design
  • Heavy-duty adjustable elastic suspenders with quick release buckle
  • Elasticized waist
  • Zippered fly access with hook-and-loop flaps
  • Fully lined for comfort

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.