Viking Norseman PU Bib Pants

VIK-3150P-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Norseman PU Bib Pants

Key Features

  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • Lightweight premium 170g/m² PU-coated polyester knit
  • 4-Way stretch fabric provides maximum freedom of movement and flexi- bility even in cold conditions
  • Generous sizing for working comfort
  • Heat-welded and stitched seams for durability
  • Heavy-duty elastic suspenders with quick release buckle
  • Side gusset with adjustable snaps
  • Locker loop inside back waistband
  • Zip pocket on the inside of front bib
  • Adjustable nylon trimmed snap leg cuffs

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.