Viking Professional Freezer 300D Trilobal Parka

VIK-6450J-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Professional Freezer 300D Trilobal Parka

Key Features

  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • 250 gsm ThermoMAXX® Insulation good up to -50°C / -60°F
  • Heavy-duty 300 denier Trilobal ripstop polyester with PU backing gives superi- or abrasion, puncture, rip and snag resistance
  • Waterproof and windproof
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type R, Class 3, not FR
  • Insulated Stormblaster® hood reduces wind and rain exposure up the back of the jacket, while orienting the front close to the chin and cheek area. It has a safety tear away design, making it easy to remove and attach.
  • Warm and comfortable fleece collar
  • #10 heavy duty tooth zipper with storm flap for weather protection
  • Dual reflective chest straps

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.