Viking Professional Journeyman 300D Trilobal Rip-stop FR Surveyor Vest

VIK-3995FR-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Professional Journeyman 300D Trilobal Rip-stop FR Surveyor Vest

Key Features

  • Tested in accordance with test method CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.27.10 & ASTM D6413 flame resistance, self-extinguishing for momentary contact with open flame
  • Heavy-duty FR-treated 300 denier Trilobal rip-stop polyester with PU backing gives superior abrasion, puncture, rip and snag resistance
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • 4 Outer large storage pockets with hook-and-loop fasteners, multi pen/marker/ chalk and small ruler pocket, 11” large ruler slot pocket, and 14” zippered pack across entire back area
  • Dual chest straps
  • Safety D-ring access slot on back
  • Cell/radio pouch pocket
  • 4 inner storage pockets
  • Mesh side vents for breathability
  • This garment is not intended as protection from Hydrocarbon Flash Fires, Elec- tric Arc Hazards, or welding sparks

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.