Viking Professional Thor 300D Trilobal Bib Pants

VIK-3910PB-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Professional Thor 300D Trilobal Bib Pants

Key Features

  • Tough 300 denier Trilobal rip-stop polyester
  • Fully taped and heat-sealed seams
  • Lighter weight, with superior durability, abrasion- and tear-resistant ripstop fabric
  • Double-stitched, taped, and heat-sealed seams to maximize waterproofness
  • Waterproof/breathable and windproof protection jacket, while orienting the front close to the chin and cheek area. It has a safety tear away design, making it easy to remove and attach.
  • Double layer knees with knee pad access/drain hole
  • 7 assorted size tool pockets with rivets on corners for strength
  • Waterproof fly access zipper
  • 2 storage pockets and pen holder on bib
  • 13” boot zip featuring adjustable cuff with hook-and-loop fasteners for venting and easy access

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.