Viking Professional Thor 300D Trilobal Jacket

VIK-3910JB-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Professional Thor 300D Trilobal Jacket

Key Features

  • Tough 300 denier Trilobal rip-stop polyester
  • Fully taped and heat-sealed seams
  • Lighter weight, with superior durability, abrasion- and tear-resistant ripstop fabric
  • Double-stitched, taped, and heat-sealed seams to maximize waterproofness
  • Waterproof/breathable and windproof
  • Waterproof pit zip vents with mesh lining
  • Heavy-duty zipper with double overlapping storm flap for weather protection
  • Safety reflective piping in front and back
  • Adjustable wrist with hook-and-loop fasteners to seal out rain and wind
  • Stormblaster® hood reduces wind and rain exposure up the back of the jacket, while orienting the front close to the chin and cheek area. It has a safety tear away design, making it easy to remove and attach.

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.