Viking Safety Cotton T-shirt

VIK-6002O-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Safety Cotton T-shirt

Key Features

  • Meets Ontario OHSA REGULATION 213/91 SEC.69.1 (1) (4)
  • Comes with 2” silver heat transferred tapes on arms
  • 2” Vertical heat transferred tape on front and diagonal “X” pattern on back
  • 100% Pre-shrunk cotton T-shirt ensuring maximum breathability and comfort
  • Reinforced back, neck and shoulder seams for increased durability
  • Seamless ribbed neck
  • UPF (Ultraviolet Protection Factor) rating of 50+ blocks 98% of UV radiation from passing through the shirt Back

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.