Viking Safety Long Sleeve Shirt

VIK-6010-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Safety Long Sleeve Shirt

Key Features

  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective safety material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/ Worksafe/DOT configuration
  • Premium woven soft polyester solid fabric in fluorescent CSA and ANSI colours
  • Left chest cell phone pocket with hook-and-loop fastener and pen slot
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • UPF (Ultraviolet Protection Factor) rating of 50+ blocks 98% of UV radiation from passing through the shirt
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type R, Class 3, not FR
  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type O, Class 1, not FR

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.