Viking Tempest Full Zip Classic Pants

VIK-838PZ-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Tempest Full Zip Classic Pants

Key Features

  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • High-tech polyester/PVC construction retains flexibility in extreme wet conditions
  • Generously sized for ease of movement, with full taffeta-lined sleeves and mesh body lining for comfort the jacket, while orienting the front close to the chin and cheek area. It has a safety tear away design, making it easy to remove and attach
  • Wide elastic waist with adjustable hook-and-loop fasteners for snug fit
  • 2 zippered slash pockets
  • Snap waist and zippered fly access
  • Full two-way covered side zippers for vented pants or tear away option
  • Adjustable boot cuffs with hook-and-loop fasteners and boot zippers for easy access (5XL booking available)

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.