Viking Thermolite Freezer Jacket

VIK-405BK-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Thermolite Freezer Jacket

Key Features

  • Ultra thin ThermoMAXX® insulated jacket provides superior protection against extreme cold weather down to -20°C, without added bulkiness
  • Lightweight but durable 70 gram nylon outershell insulated with 125 gram polyfill
  • Polyester taffeta lined body and sleeves
  • Locker loop inside neck
  • Elastic banded collar lined with micro fleece for comfort
  • Reflective patch on shoulders, sleeves and aside panel for enhanced visibility
  • 2 front zippered pocket and 1 inside left chest pocket
  • Elastic sleeve cuffs and waistband
  • Drop back for added coverage Thermo ®

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.