Viking Torrent Insulated Jacket

VIK-830-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Torrent Insulated Jacket

Key Features

  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • High-tech polyester/PVC construction
  • Insulated with 80 gsm ThermoMAXX® insulation, warm enough to with- stand cold weather temperatures down to -20°C/-4°F
  • Micro-fleece lining for increased warmth and greater dexterity and free- dom of movement
  • Adjustable insulated hood that tucks away into the collar
  • Safety reflective piping front and back
  • Toggled waist and hem for weather protection
  • Adjustable wrists with hook-and-loop fasteners
  • Inner storage pocket on left side of chest
  • Large outer pockets for plenty of storage

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.