Viking Windigo Jacket

VIK-910-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Windigo Jacket

Key Features

  • Ultra light polyester with PU backing
  • Waterproof and windproof
  • Multiple back vents and full mesh lining
  • Hood tucks away into microfleece collar
  • Adjustable hem and elastic cuffs with hook-and-loop fasteners
  • Safety reflective piping front and back
  • 2 large front pockets, and 1 inside cell pocket
  • Embroidery zipper included

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.