Viking FR Surveyor Safety Vest

VIK-6165FR-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking FR Surveyor Safety Vest

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with ANS/ISEA 107-2020 Type O, Class 1, ASTM D6413 (FR)
  • Tested in accordance with test method CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.27.10 & ASTM D6413 flame resistance, self-extinguishing for momentary contact with open flame
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • 100% Cotton FR-treated fabric for comfort and durability
  • Built to last heavy-duty brass snaps and grommets
  • Mesh side vents
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Cell/Radio pocket with hook-and-loop fastener
  • Safety D-ring slot access on back

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.