Viking Tall Safety Vest

VIK-6160-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Tall Safety Vest

Key Features

  • Mesh underarm cooling ventilation panels
  • Extended length for better fit
  • Gusseted sides for expandable fit
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • Snap closure
  • Safety D-ring slot access on back
  • 6 pockets with hook-and-loop fasteners (3 outside; 3 inside)
  • 4 pen stalls and 1 ruler stall
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Machine washable

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.