Viking Miner 49er Mining Suit

VIK-5200J-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Miner 49er Mining Suit

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with CSA Z96-22 Class 1, Level FR
  • Tested in accordance with test method CAN/CGSB-4.2 No.27.10 & ASTM D6413 flame resistance, self-extinguishing for momentary contact with open flame
  • Fully compliant with WCB Standard PPE2 High Visibility Garment Type 2
  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • Heavy-duty neoprene with nylon, PU backing
  • Suitable for long wearing industrial applications and abrasive environments
  • Resistant to acids, chemicals, oils, and solvents
  • 30% concentration Sodium Cyanide resistant >480 minutes
  • Heat and flame incidental contact protection
  • Excellent puncture, tear and abrasion resistance

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.