Viking Torrent Jacket

VIK-828-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Torrent Jacket

Key Features

  • 100% Waterproof and windproof
  • High-tech polyester/PVC shell fabric
  • Fully lined mesh and taffeta lined sleeves
  • Adjustable hem and cuffs
  • Safety reflective piping on front and back
  • 2 large pockets, and 1 inside phone/iPod
  • Adjustable hood that tucks away into the collar
  • Vented back for breathability
  • Embroidery zipper included

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.