Viking BTE Safety Vest

VIK-6111-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking BTE Safety Vest

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type R, Class 2 not FR
  • 2‘’ Vi-brance NT® reflective safety material in 4‘’ contrasting tape meets WCB/ Worksafe/DOT configuration
  • Fluorescent mesh fabric
  • Front hook-and-loop closure
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Machine washable
  • Vibrance NT® tape helps you stay visible in daytime and nighttime
  • Phosphorescent materials used on Vibrance NT® tape is ‘glow-in-the-dark’ that can ‘store’ energy when exposed to light and continue to glow even after light source is removed

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.