Viking Surveyor Safety Vest

VIK-6195-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Surveyor Safety Vest

Key Features

  • Fully compliant with ANSI/ISEA 107-2020 Type R, Class 2, not FR
  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/ Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • All seams are overlapping, multilayered hemstitched for triple the resistance to seam slippage, and extra durable pocket strength
  • Built to last with quality, heavy-duty brass snaps and grommets
  • Safety D-ring slot access
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Brass grommets on lower front pockets for surveyor tape dispenser
  • 14” zippered pack across entire back area
  • 8 pockets with hook-and-loop fasteners, 1 cell/radio phone sealed pouch, and 4 other pockets

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.