Viking Safety Fleece Hoodie

VIK-6420-PARENT

Brand: Viking | Category: All Products

Available for Pre-order
mastercard visa paypal stripe
  • Description
  • Have a Question About This Item

Viking Safety Fleece Hoodie

Key Features

  • 2” Vi-brance® reflective material in 4” contrasting tape meets WCB/Worksafe/ DOT configuration
  • Premium knitted polyester fleece for warmth and breathability
  • Anti-pill, warm, quick-drying 260 gsm polyester
  • Warm full-size hood with drawstring adjustors
  • Dual reflective chest straps
  • Taffeta-lined sleeves
  • 2 front storage pockets
  • Cell phone pocket on left side of chest
  • Comfort snug elastic wrist and waistband
  • Tear away detachable hood

Viking Adult Outerwear Size Guide

Body measurements. All lengths are in inches. Choose from the sizes available for this product.

Measurement2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
Chest (in)313437404347515558
Waist (in)242730333639424548
Hips (in)313437404346495255
Arms (in)313233343536373839
Inseam (in)3030.53131.53232.53333.534
Neck (in)13.51414.515.5161717.51818.5

Measure over the clothing you plan to wear underneath. For sleeves, measure from the centre back of the neck over the shoulder and down the outside of the arm.

For combined sizes, refer to both component sizes above. Measurements for sizes beyond this chart are not published here.

Source: Viking Catalogue 2026–2027, pp. 91–92.